Follow

Best Briefs: 2001-02

PDF

First Prize: John Ashcroft, Attorney General, et al. v. the Free Speech Coalition, et al., Diana Kim and Dara Tabesh

PDF

Second Prize: John Ashcroft, Attorney General, et al. v. the Free Speech Coalition, et al., Michael Dundas and Sarah Peterman

PDF

Third Prize: John Ashcroft, Attorney General, et al. v. the Free Speech Coalition, et al., Clay Steward and Amy Chang

PDF

Fourth Prize: John Ashcroft, Attorney General, et al. v. the Free Speech Coalition, et al., Mary Hosseini and Mai Tran

PDF

Fifth Prize: John Ashcroft, Attorney General, et al. v. the Free Speech Coalition, et al., Kandice Auman and Anne Davies

PDF

Sixth Prize: John Ashcroft, Attorney General, et al. v. the Free Speech Coalition, et al., Douglas Bria and Greg Mouroux

PDF

Seventh Prize: John Ashcroft, Attorney General, et al. v. the Free Speech Coalition, et al., Jesse Adams and Jeffery Goldman

PDF

Eighth Prize: John Ashcroft, Attorney General, et al. v. the Free Speech Coalition, et al., Louis Smith and Marcie Norton

PDF

Ninth Prize: John Ashcroft, Attorney General, et al. v. the Free Speech Coalition, et al., Katharine Altemus and Ann6 Fokstuen

PDF

Tenth Prize: John Ashcroft, Attorney General, et al. v. the Free Speech Coalition, et al., Bobby Shukla and Hadara Stanton

Best Briefs: 1997-98

PDF

First Prize: Khalid Khawar v. Globe International, INC., Seth Gerber and William Sloan

PDF

Second Prize: Khalid Khawar v. Globe International, INC., Michael Misner and John Hurley

PDF

Third Prize: Khalid Khawar v. Globe International, INC., Laurel Thompson and Lee Adams

PDF

Fourth Prize: Khalid Khawar v. Globe International, INC., Gabrielle Handler and Katya Goldberg

PDF

Fifth Prize: Khalid Khawar v. Globe International, INC., Jennie Goldsmith and David Levy

PDF

Sixth Prize: Khalid Khawar v. Globe International, INC., James Leonard and Lance Peterson

PDF

Seventh Prize: Khalid Khawar v. Globe International, INC., Trisha Aylor and Marika Meis

PDF

Eighth Prize: Khalid Khawar v. Globe International, INC., Shelby Clark and David Schneck

PDF

Ninth Prize: Khalid Khawar v. Globe International, INC., Thomas Moyer and Hooman Soleimanzade

PDF

Ninth Prize: Khalid Khawar v. Globe International, INC., David Jordan and Azniv Ksachikyan

Best Briefs: 1995-96

PDF

First Prize: Evelyn Smith v. Commission of Fair Employment and Housing, Lynn Keslar and James Mullen

PDF

Second Prize: Evelyn Smith v. Commission of Fair Employment and Housing, Susan Johnson and Catherine Raynor

PDF

Second Prize: Evelyn Smith v. Commission of Fair Employment and Housing, Edward Barron and Tamara Costa

PDF

Fourth Prize: Evelyn Smith v. Commission of Fair Employment and Housing, Bernard Gaffaney and Scott Morgan

PDF

Fifth Prize: Evelyn Smith v. Commission of Fair Employment and Housing, Lisa Wong and Thuy Bui

Best Briefs: 1992-93

PDF

First Prize: Anna J. v. Mark C., Jeffrey B. Linden and Tim Reagan

PDF

Second Prize: Anna J. v. Mark C., Bradley P. MacMillin and Ted Pelletier

PDF

Third Prize: People v. Balcom, Shashikala Bhat and Somnath Chatterjee

PDF

Fourth Prize: People v. Balcom, Meryl Kirsberg and Lori Smeal

Best Briefs: 1991-92

PDF

First Prize: Potter v. Firestone, Derek Bercher and Bill Cohn

PDF

Second Prize: Hill v. N.C.A.A., Karen L. Creech and Josh S. Evett

PDF

Third Prize: Estelle v. McGuire, Pamela Boskin and Jennifer Grannick

PDF

Fourth Prize: Hill v. N.C.A.A., Julie Reagin and Curt Holbreich

Best Briefs: 1990-91

PDF

First Prize: Perry v. Louisiana, Leslie Bishop and Elizabeth Fleishman

PDF

Second Prize: People v. Superior Court (Marks), Joseph Falzon and Timothy Zindel

PDF

Third Prize: Sands v. Morongo Unified School District, Mary George and Sheila Reid

PDF

Fourth Prize: People v. McAlpin, Wei E and Tara Mueller

Best Briefs: 1989-90

PDF

First Prize: Moore v. Regents of the University of California, Kevin Moses and Ed McDonnell

PDF

Second Prize: Federal Trade Commission v. Superior Court Trial Lawyers Association, Claudia Toussaint and Wesley Overson

PDF

Third Prize: Boyde v. California, James Conway and James Ostertag

PDF

Fourth Prize: Baltimore Dept. of Social Services v. Bouknight, Jeffrey Zimel and Kathryn Schmidt